WeveritNYC Building Reports
Building report · Queens 11379 Independent · Tenant-side · No broker affiliations
Building report

67-67 Eliot Avenue

Queens · 11379 | BBL 4027800100 | BIN 4062333
Generated 3 days ago (May 9, 2026)
A

Composite verdict

This is a 1-story office building built in 1957, owned by DINUNZLU GROUP LLC, with zero residential units on record — which raises an immediate question about what exactly is being leased and for what purpose. HPD violation data is unavailable (expected for a commercial property), and rent stabilization data is also unavailable. The immediate area has a strong crime score of 96/A with only 5 incidents nearby, but 311 activity shows 263 calls dominated by parking and traffic complaints (91 parking-related calls, including 64 for illegal parking and 27 for blocked driveways), which may be relevant depending on how the space will be used.

Class C
263
311 calls
past 12 months
Rent-stabilized
units
5
Crime incidents
past 12 mo (150m)
$1,989
ZIP median
rent
Zoned school
rating
1957
Year built
Closest subway
min walk
B
Noise grade
(311 complaints)
B
Walkable
errands grade
13 places
Amenities
nearby

67-67 Eliot Avenue sits in Queens, ZIP 11379. No subway stations are within an 800-meter walk — expect to rely on buses or rideshare. Within an 800-meter walk you'll find 5 restaurants, 4 groceries, and 1 pharmacy — a walkable-errands grade of B. Nearby public schools include P.S. 128 The Lorraine Tuzzo, Juniper Valley Elemen (grades K to 8), a 9-minute walk. Noise activity over the past 12 months is low noise activity — 15 noise complaints filed via 311, mostly residential noise. NYPD CompStat data places this precinct at a 96/100 safety score.

Is 67-67 Eliot Avenue in a safe neighborhood?
NYPD CompStat data scores this precinct at 96/100. Higher is safer. Source: NYC CompStat.
How many 311 complaints have been filed near 67-67 Eliot Avenue?
270 complaints have been filed via 311 within 150 meters of 67-67 Eliot Avenue over the past 12 months. Source: NYC 311.
When was 67-67 Eliot Avenue built?
Built in 1957. The building has 1 floor and 0 residential units. Source: NYC PLUTO.
Is 67-67 Eliot Avenue subject to lead-paint regulations?
Yes — built in 1957, before NYC's 1960 lead-paint cutoff. Annual inspections are required for units with children under 6. Source: NYC Local Law 1.
What schools are near 67-67 Eliot Avenue?
Three closest public schools: P.S. 128 The Lorraine Tuzzo, Juniper Valley Elemen (grades K to 8), 9-min walk; P.S. 153 Maspeth Elem (grades Pre-K to 6), 13-min walk; P.S. 58 - The School of Heroes (grades Pre-K to 6), 13-min walk. Source: NYC DOE.
HPD Violations
No HPD registration found for this BIN — building may be exempt, newly built, or commercial. Health score is the default 100 and is not informative for this building.
HPD Complaints
No HPD complaints filed in the past 12 months. No tenant has formally escalated a condition to HPD; could indicate clean upkeep, or that issues are being handled before reaching HPD.
311 / Quality of Life
Last 12 months · 150m radius
Total 311 calls263
Top complaint types
  • Illegal Parking: 64
  • Blocked Driveway: 27
  • Street Light Condition: 18
  • Sewer: 17
  • Abandoned Vehicle: 15
By category
Other150
Parking91
Noise15
Construction6
Rats1
Drug0
Trash0
Drinking0
Homeless0
Noise (311 dedicated)
B
Last 12 months · 150m radius
Total noise complaints15
Dominant subtypeResidential
By subtype
Residential12
Street Sidewalk2
Vehicle1
Commercial0
Graded B — Low noise activity.
Crime
No NYPD complaint records within the radii surveyed for the past 12 months. NYPD geocoding precision varies — incidents at adjacent buildings may not register to this exact location.
Rent Stabilization
BBL not found in the Who Owns What database — typically a small portfolio outside that dataset's coverage, or a recently created tax lot. Rent-stabilization status cannot be confirmed here without a DHCR records request.
Bedbug History
HPD annual bedbug report (building-aggregate, no apt-level data)
Risk levelclean
Filings on file0
Infested (last 3 yr)0
Violations
Total6
Open3
Closed3
Complaints
Total0
Open (active)0
Closed0
Recent open violations
  • Sep 20, 2018 E-ELEVATOR ELEVATORREQUIRED
  • Sep 12, 2017 E-ELEVATOR ELEVATORREQUIRED
  • Feb 27, 2009 LL1081-LOCAL LAW 10/81 - ELEVATOR ELEVATOROPTIONAL
Building (PLUTO)
NYC PLUTO tax-lot data
Year built1957 (69 yr old)
Building classO7 — Office
Floors1
Residential units0
Total units1
Building area (sqft)7,000
Lot area (sqft)10,200
OwnerDINUNZLU GROUP LLC
Designations
Council district30
Parking
800m walk radius · NYC business-license records
Garages nearby5
Estimated monthly$200–350/mo
Closest 3 garages
  • REDMOND, PETER G 6723 61ST RD · 146m · $200–350/mo
  • DCR PETROLEUM CORP. 6908 ELIOT AVE · 163m · $200–350/mo
  • DCR PETROLEUM CORP. 6908 ELIOT AVE · 163m · $200–350/mo
Schools
Schools within 1.6 km / ~1.0 mile walk
Total nearby9
Elementary (K-5)5
Middle (6-8)5
High (9-12)3
Elementary — closest 3 by walk (5)
  • P.S. 128 The Lorraine Tuzzo, Juniper Valley Elemen K-8 · 9 min (711m) · District 24
  • P.S. 153 Maspeth Elem Pre-K-6 · 13 min (1,053m) · District 24
  • P.S. 58 - The School of Heroes Pre-K-6 · 13 min (1,065m) · District 24
Middle — closest 3 by walk (5)
  • Middle Village Prep Charter School 6-8 · 12 min (965m) · District 84
High — closest 3 by walk (3)
  • I.S. 73 - The Frank Sansivieri Intermediate School 6-8 · 13 min (1,060m) · District 24
  • Maspeth High School 9-12 · 15 min (1,184m) · District 24
Data source: NYC DOE school locations.
Subway / Transit
No subway stations within 800 m walk. Bus and CitiBike routes may still serve this address.
Neighborhood Amenities
B
800m walk radius
Total places nearby13
Eating (8)
Restaurants5
Cafes0
Fast food3
Daily essentials
Grocery (incl. convenience)4
→ Supermarkets2
→ Convenience2
Pharmacies1
ATMs0
Coffee Index C — Some coffee nearby (0 cafes).
Walkable Errands B — Good walkability — most errands nearby.
Price vs ZIP Median
ZIP 11379 · ACS 5-Year ending 2023
Median rent$1,989/mo
Reflects existing leases, not current asking prices.
Affordability
ZIP 11379 · ACS 5-Year ending 2023
Median household income$92,509/yr
Median monthly income$7,709/mo
Max rent (30% rule)$2,313/mo
ZIP median rent$1,989/mo
Affordable here: ZIP median rent fits within the 30% rule for the median household.